NMLS #677617

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail Alert
Financial Highlights1ST COLONIAL BANCORP, INC. (OTCQB - FCOB)  
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves245,486189,61329.47221,32143.67
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves3,7522,46452.273,48031.26
Loan Loss Reserve3,8193,5477.673,8110.84
Net Loans Receivable245,419188,53030.18220,99044.22
Intangible Assets000.0000.00
Total Assets409,000336,17221.66352,65763.91
Deposits377,934306,97923.11321,84569.71
Debt, Senior and Subordinated3,2213,587(10.20)3,292(8.63)
Common Equity26,98424,7778.9126,17112.43
Total Shareholders' Equity26,98424,7778.9126,17112.43
Shares Outstanding (actual)3,518,1233,511,2450.203,518,1610.00
Income Statement ($000)
2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income2,8842,40120.122,67131.90
Provision for Loan Losses40021586.05300133.33
Noninterest Income78358134.77490239.18
Noninterest Expense2,4032,544(5.54)2,32313.78
Net Income Before Taxes864223287.44538242.38
Provision for Taxes30370332.86176288.64
Net Income561153266.67362219.89
Per Share Items ($)
2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share7.677.068.697.4412.43
Tangible Book Value7.677.068.697.4412.43
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.140.04267.500.11109.09
Diluted EPS After Extra0.140.04267.500.11109.09
Dividends Declared0.00000.00000.000.00000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.580.18400.4018
ROAE8.512.436085.60291
Net Interest Margin3.082.98103.071
Loans / Deposits64.9561.7731968.77(381)
Efficiency Ratio63.7978.34(1,455)72.29(850)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets6.607.37(77)7.42(82)
Equity/ Assets6.607.37(77)7.42(82)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets1.261.85(59)1.59(33)
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.531.85(31)1.70(16)
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs74.0757.141,69367.93614
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans0.660.80(15)0.1551
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital Ratio10.8712.79(192)11.94(107)
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright2015, © SNL Financial LC   Terms of Use

Equal Opportunity LenderMember FDICSTAREqual Housing Lender