NMLS #677617

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail Alert
Financial Highlights1ST COLONIAL BANCORP, INC. (OTC Pink - FCOB)  
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves257,826193,46033.27245,48620.11
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves7,0542,762155.393,752352.03
Loan Loss Reserve4,1063,58914.413,81930.06
Net Loans Receivable260,774192,63335.37245,41925.03
Intangible Assets000.0000.00
Total Assets428,071348,18022.95409,00018.65
Deposits380,472303,64725.30377,9342.69
Debt, Senior and Subordinated18,22118,655(2.33)3,2211,862.78
Common Equity28,11825,22611.4626,98416.81
Total Shareholders' Equity28,11825,22611.4626,98416.81
Shares Outstanding (actual)3,694,8153,686,8080.223,694,0290.09
Income Statement ($000)
2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income3,0092,44423.122,88417.34
Provision for Loan Losses3073002.33400(93.00)
Noninterest Income63035577.46783(78.16)
Noninterest Expense2,3632,3480.642,403(6.66)
Net Income Before Taxes969151541.7286448.61
Provision for Taxes34639787.1830356.77
Net Income623112456.2556144.21
Per Share Items ($)
2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share7.616.8411.227.3016.72
Tangible Book Value7.616.8411.227.3016.72
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.160.03433.330.1380.00
Diluted EPS After Extra0.160.03433.330.1380.00
Dividends Declared0.00000.00000.000.00000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.600.13470.581
ROAE9.051.787278.5153
Net Interest Margin2.962.9333.08(12)
Loans / Deposits67.7663.7140564.95281
Efficiency Ratio64.6383.89(1,925)63.7985
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets6.577.25(68)6.60(3)
Equity/ Assets6.577.25(68)6.60(3)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ AssetsNA1.61NA1.26NA
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.551.83(28)1.532
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAsNA64.18NA74.07NA
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans0.040.53(50)0.66(62)
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital RatioNA12.50NA10.87NA
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright2015, © SNL Financial LC   Terms of Use

Equal Opportunity LenderMember FDICSTAREqual Housing Lender