NMLS #677617

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail Alert
Deposit Marketshare1ST COLONIAL BANCORP, INC. (OTC Pink - FCOB)  
Click here to view the Interactive Map our Branch Network.
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Current Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 9/18/2018, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2018

CITY: Collingswood, NJ
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018
Number of Branches
2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
111st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank1448.161.27420.062.33
23PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank194.012.8691.113.52
32OceanFirst Financial Corp. (NJ)Bank193.512.7896.814.37
45Parke Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank153.47.3028.14.17
54Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank142.45.7937.95.62
  Total for institutions in market

 5731.3 673.8 

CITY: Westville, NJ
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018
Number of Branches
2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
111st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank160.3100.0053.9100.00
  Total for institutions in market

 160.3 53.9 

CITY: Riverton, NJ
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018
Number of Branches
2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
  Total for institutions in market

 .0 .0 

COUNTY: Camden, NJ
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018
Number of Branches
2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank214,105.637.563,956.237.52
22PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank211,448.713.251,404.913.32
33Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank12959.38.78973.89.23
44Republic First Bancorp Inc. (PA)Bank7722.86.61577.15.47
55Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank10552.55.05537.65.10
66Citizens Financial Group Inc. (RI)Bank6500.84.58435.44.13
781st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank2448.14.10420.03.98
87BB&T Corp. (NC)Bank7386.63.54420.93.99
910Haddon Savings Bank (NJ)Savings Bank2266.12.43261.02.48
1011Fulton Financial Corp. (PA)Bank7260.22.38251.52.39
  Total for institutions in market

 11910,929.9 10,545.0 

COUNTY: Gloucester, NJ
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018
Number of Branches
2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank101,618.726.671,575.827.37
22Fulton Financial Corp. (PA)Bank11839.713.84849.214.75
34Parke Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank2598.99.87423.67.36
43Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank6467.27.70479.48.33
55Newfield Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank7337.75.56335.05.82
66Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank4334.95.52316.35.49
77PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank6326.25.37307.25.34
88Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank4260.74.30255.84.44
910Columbia Financial Inc. (MHC) (NJ)Thrift3206.33.40186.53.24
1012Republic First Bancorp Inc. (PA)Bank2170.42.8198.71.71
18191st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank160.30.9953.90.94
  Total for institutions in market

 746,068.7 5,756.5 

COUNTY: Burlington, NJ
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018
Number of Branches
2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
  Total for institutions in market

 .0 .0 


Copyright2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence   Terms of Use

Equal Opportunity LenderMember FDICSTAREqual Housing Lender