NMLS #677617

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail Alert
Deposit Marketshare1ST COLONIAL BANCORP, INC. (OTC Pink - FCOB)  
Click here to view the Interactive Map our Branch Network.
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Current Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 8/27/2015, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2014

CITY: Collingswood, NJ
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
111st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank1268.054.49220.952.06
22Sun Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank1107.621.8885.420.13
33PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank183.616.9982.619.46
44Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank132.76.6535.48.35
  Total for institutions in market

 4491.8 424.4 

CITY: Westville, NJ
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
111st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank133.7100.0026.3100.00
  Total for institutions in market

 133.7 26.3 

CITY: Riverton, NJ
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
  Total for institutions in market

 .0 .0 

COUNTY: Camden, NJ
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank213,101.234.892,994.634.02
22PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank211,291.014.521,300.014.77
33Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank13912.110.26913.510.38
44Hudson City Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank3560.96.31618.57.03
55Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank12439.94.95438.34.98
66BB&T Corp. (NC)Bank8411.84.63377.74.29
77Royal Bank of Scotland GroupBank7330.93.72349.63.97
891st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank2268.03.01220.92.51
98Haddon Savings Bank (NJ)Savings Bank2248.42.79252.82.87
1013Republic First Bancorp Inc. (PA)Bank4225.22.53178.52.03
  Total for institutions in market

 1218,889.3 8,802.2 

COUNTY: Gloucester, NJ
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank111,386.627.641,334.727.02
22Fulton Financial Corp. (PA)Bank13718.614.32715.414.48
33Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank7492.09.81504.710.22
44Parke Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank2334.16.66304.26.16
55Newfield Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank7284.55.67272.45.51
66Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank5239.34.77272.25.51
77PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank6229.44.57210.44.26
88Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank5213.04.25206.24.17
99BB&T Corp. (NC)Bank4175.33.49196.63.98
1010Columbia Bank MHC (NJ)Bank3146.02.91140.42.84
20211st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank133.70.6726.30.53
  Total for institutions in market

 815,016.9 4,940.3 

COUNTY: Burlington, NJ
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank192,830.630.142,628.128.91
22Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank141,319.514.051,352.214.87
33Beneficial Bancorp Inc (PA)Bank181,098.111.691,252.513.78
44PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank131,026.610.93923.410.16
56Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank9636.96.78417.74.59
65Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank10598.16.37581.16.39
77BB&T Corp. (NC)Bank5355.33.78367.34.04
88Royal Bank of Scotland GroupBank6238.52.54251.72.77
911Columbia Bank MHC (NJ)Bank3194.62.07176.51.94
109Sun Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank3190.12.02201.42.22
20201st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank019.90.2118.60.20
  Total for institutions in market

 1259,390.6 9,091.2 


Copyright2015, © SNL Financial LC   Terms of Use

Equal Opportunity LenderMember FDICSTAREqual Housing Lender