Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail Alert
Deposit Marketshare1ST COLONIAL BANCORP, INC. (OTCQB - FCOB)  
Click here to view the Interactive Map our Branch Network.
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Current Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 8/29/2014, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2013

CITY: Collingswood, NJ
2013 Rank2012 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2013
Number of Branches
2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)2012 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2012 Total Market Share (%)
111st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank1220.952.06204.354.69
22Sun Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank185.420.1383.022.22
33PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank182.619.4650.113.41
44Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank135.48.3536.19.68
  Total for institutions in market

 4424.4 373.5 

CITY: Westville, NJ
2013 Rank2012 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2013
Number of Branches
2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)2012 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2012 Total Market Share (%)
111st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank126.3100.0022.6100.00
  Total for institutions in market

 126.3 22.6 

CITY: Riverton, NJ
2013 Rank2012 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2013
Number of Branches
2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)2012 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2012 Total Market Share (%)
  Total for institutions in market

 .0 .0 

COUNTY: Camden, NJ
2013 Rank2012 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2013
Number of Branches
2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)2012 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2012 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank222,994.634.022,781.532.56
22PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank211,300.014.771,276.714.94
33Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank13913.510.38899.610.53
44Hudson City Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank3618.57.03666.97.81
55Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank12438.34.98422.44.94
66Susquehanna Bancshares Inc. (PA)Bank8377.74.29378.84.43
77Royal Bank of Scotland GroupBank7349.63.97291.23.41
88Haddon Savings Bank (NJ)Savings Bank2252.82.87251.52.94
9101st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank2220.92.51204.32.39
109Sun Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank2205.22.33206.12.41
  Total for institutions in market

 1228,802.2 8,543.9 

COUNTY: Gloucester, NJ
2013 Rank2012 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2013
Number of Branches
2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)2012 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2012 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank111,334.727.021,374.027.54
22Fulton Financial Corp. (PA)Bank13715.414.48721.214.46
33Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank7504.710.22486.59.75
44Parke Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank2304.26.16338.86.79
56Newfield Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank7272.45.51276.95.55
65Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank5272.25.51280.15.61
77PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank6210.44.26197.23.95
88Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank5206.24.17196.43.94
99Susquehanna Bancshares Inc. (PA)Bank4196.63.98192.13.85
1012Columbia Bank MHC (NJ)Bank3140.42.84115.22.31
21221st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank126.30.5322.60.45
  Total for institutions in market

 814,940.3 4,988.4 

COUNTY: Burlington, NJ
2013 Rank2012 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2013
Number of Branches
2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)2012 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2012 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank192,628.128.912,379.127.30
22Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank141,352.214.871,307.015.00
33Beneficial Mutual Bncp (MHC) (PA)Bank191,252.513.781,287.514.77
44PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank13923.410.16858.89.85
55Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank10581.16.39540.86.21
66Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank9417.74.59431.94.96
77Susquehanna Bancshares Inc. (PA)Bank5367.34.04366.94.21
89Royal Bank of Scotland GroupBank5251.72.77219.62.52
910Sun Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank3201.42.22175.32.01
108Cornerstone Financial Corp. (NJ)Bank5183.82.02246.22.83
20201st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank118.60.2016.50.19
  Total for institutions in market

 1259,091.2 8,714.5 


Copyright2014, © SNL Financial LC   Terms of Use