Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail Alert
Deposit Marketshare1ST COLONIAL BANCORP, INC. (OTCQB - FCOB)  
Click here to view the Interactive Map our Branch Network.
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Current Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 12/17/2014, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2014

CITY: Collingswood, NJ
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
111st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank1268.054.49220.952.06
22Sun Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank1107.621.8885.420.13
33PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank183.616.9982.619.46
44Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank132.76.6535.48.35
  Total for institutions in market

 4491.8 424.4 

CITY: Westville, NJ
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
111st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank133.7100.0026.3100.00
  Total for institutions in market

 133.7 26.3 

CITY: Riverton, NJ
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
  Total for institutions in market

 .0 .0 

COUNTY: Camden, NJ
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank213,101.234.892,994.634.02
22PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank211,291.014.521,300.014.77
33Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank13912.110.26913.510.38
44Hudson City Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank3560.96.31618.57.03
55Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank12439.94.95438.34.98
66Susquehanna Bancshares Inc. (PA)Bank8411.84.63377.74.29
77Royal Bank of Scotland GroupBank6330.93.72349.63.97
891st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank2268.03.01220.92.51
98Haddon Savings Bank (NJ)Savings Bank2248.42.79252.82.87
1013Republic First Bancorp Inc. (PA)Bank3225.22.53178.52.03
  Total for institutions in market

 1208,889.3 8,802.2 

COUNTY: Gloucester, NJ
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank111,386.627.641,334.727.02
22Fulton Financial Corp. (PA)Bank13718.614.32715.414.48
33Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank7492.09.81504.710.22
44Parke Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank2334.16.66304.26.16
55Newfield Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank7284.55.67272.45.51
66Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank5239.34.77272.25.51
77PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank6229.44.57210.44.26
88Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank5213.04.25206.24.17
99Susquehanna Bancshares Inc. (PA)Bank4175.33.49196.63.98
1010Columbia Bank MHC (NJ)Bank3146.02.91140.42.84
20211st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank133.70.6726.30.53
  Total for institutions in market

 815,016.9 4,940.3 

COUNTY: Burlington, NJ
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank192,830.630.142,628.128.91
22Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank141,319.514.051,352.214.87
33Beneficial Mutual Bncp (MHC) (PA)Bank191,098.111.691,252.513.78
44PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank131,026.610.93923.410.16
56Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank9636.96.78417.74.59
65Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank10598.16.37581.16.39
77Susquehanna Bancshares Inc. (PA)Bank5355.33.78367.34.04
88Royal Bank of Scotland GroupBank5238.52.54251.72.77
911Columbia Bank MHC (NJ)Bank3194.62.07176.51.94
109Sun Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank3190.12.02201.42.22
20201st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank119.90.2118.60.20
  Total for institutions in market

 1259,390.6 9,091.2 


Copyright2014, © SNL Financial LC   Terms of Use