NMLS #677617

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail Alert
Deposit Marketshare1ST COLONIAL BANCORP, INC. (OTC Pink - FCOB)  
Click here to view the Interactive Map our Branch Network.
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Current Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 11/22/2019, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2019

CITY: Collingswood, NJ
2019 Rank2018 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2019
Number of Branches
2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)
111st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank1423.859.96448.161.27
22PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank193.013.1694.012.86
33OceanFirst Financial Corp. (NJ)Bank188.112.4793.512.78
44Parke Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank158.48.2653.47.30
55Bank of America Corporation (NC)Bank143.46.1442.45.79
  Total for institutions in market

 5706.8 731.3 

CITY: Westville, NJ
2019 Rank2018 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2019
Number of Branches
2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)
111st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank163.3100.0060.3100.00
  Total for institutions in market

 163.3 60.3 

COUNTY: Camden, NJ
2019 Rank2018 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2019
Number of Branches
2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank214,391.738.414,105.637.56
22PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank201,453.112.711,448.713.25
33Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank12969.58.48959.38.78
44Republic First Bancorp Inc. (PA)Bank7806.57.05722.86.61
55Bank of America Corporation (NC)Bank9564.34.94552.55.05
66Citizens Financial Group Inc. (RI)Bank6522.24.57500.84.58
771st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank2423.83.71448.14.10
88BB&T Corp. (NC)Bank6356.63.12386.63.54
910Fulton Financial Corp. (PA)Bank7312.52.73260.22.38
109Haddon Savings Bank (NJ)Savings Bank2268.52.35266.12.43
  Total for institutions in market

 11611,432.4 10,929.9 

COUNTY: Gloucester, NJ
2019 Rank2018 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2019
Number of Branches
2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank91,861.627.511,618.726.67
22Fulton Financial Corp. (PA)Bank12891.713.18839.713.84
33Parke Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank2785.611.61598.99.87
44Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank6491.77.27467.27.70
56Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank4380.55.62334.95.52
67PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank6354.95.24326.25.37
75Newfield Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Bank7342.85.07337.75.56
89OceanFirst Financial Corp. (NJ)Bank3317.04.68253.14.17
98Bank of America Corporation (NC)Bank4270.74.00260.74.30
1010Columbia Financial Inc. (MHC) (NJ)Thrift3211.23.12206.33.40
17171st Colonial Bancorp (NJ)Bank163.30.9460.30.99
  Total for institutions in market

 736,766.9 6,068.7 


Copyright2019, © S&P Global Market Intelligence   Terms of Use

Equal Opportunity LenderMember FDICSTAREqual Housing Lender